No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, glucose syrup, skim milk powder, buttermilk, palm oil, skim milk powder, strawberries, cocoa butterfat, processed with alkali, carboxymethyl cellulose, carrageenan, sorbitan monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Pill, Unknown

Flavor
StrawberryChocolateSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing
Lactose Free? Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop | Spoonful