Is Neapolitan ice milk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Cocoa, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Egg And Wheat
Check Neapolitan ice milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan ice milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Neapolitan ice milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


