Is Neapolitan ice milk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Cocoa, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Egg And Wheat
Check Neapolitan ice milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan ice milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Neapolitan ice milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


