Is NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STRAWBERRIES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, STRAWBERRY SEEDS, RED #40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


