Is NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Glycerin, Whey Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Color
Check NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


