Is NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals concentrate
- milk
- whey protein
- non-fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- +3 more
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Glycerin, Whey Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Color
Check NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


