Is NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Glycerin, Whey Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Color
Check NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAMS, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


