Is NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monester
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED #40, BLUE #1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


