Is NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter Powder (Butter , Cream, Salt,, Skim Milk), Skim Milk, Salt, Dried Molasses), Brown Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cashews (Cashews, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Dried Sweetened Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto (Color))
Check NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


