Is NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • dry whole milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate chips
  • chocolate liquor
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • butter
  • +2 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter Powder (Butter , Cream, Salt,, Skim Milk), Skim Milk, Salt, Dried Molasses), Brown Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cashews (Cashews, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Dried Sweetened Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto (Color))

Check NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast