Is Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic 100% wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • semolina flour
  • cultured wheat starch

organic 100% wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic 100% Wheat Flour, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Raw Sugar, Semolina Flour, Ground Millet, Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Natural Mold Inhibitors (Cultured Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Starch, Vinegar), Enzymes.

Check Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.