Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color

Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep