No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY | Spoonful