Is Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Sesame), Potato Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Dried) (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil), Onions, Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


