Is Near East Couscous Wild Mushroom & Herb Couscous Mix 5.4 Ounce Paper Box Dairy Free?

Description
Packaged flavored couscous mix delivers savory, herb-forward and mildly earthy taste with a light, fluffy, slightly granular texture when prepared; reviewers note quick, consistent results and convenient preparation, commonly serving it as a speedy side dish, base for salads or grain bowls, or accompaniment to proteins and vegetables, simple reheating.

Description
Packaged flavored couscous mix delivers savory, herb-forward and mildly earthy taste with a light, fluffy, slightly granular texture when prepared; reviewers note quick, consistent results and convenient preparation, commonly serving it as a speedy side dish, base for salads or grain bowls, or accompaniment to proteins and vegetables, simple reheating.
Ingredients
Couscous (Precooked Semolina), Mushrooms (Dried), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavors, Parsley (Dried), Thyme, Spices, Rosemary, Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color
Check Near East Couscous Wild Mushroom & Herb Couscous Mix 5.4 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Couscous Wild Mushroom & Herb Couscous Mix 5.4 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Near East Couscous Wild Mushroom & Herb Couscous Mix 5.4 Ounce Paper Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


