Is Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Orzo (Macaroni Product Made With Durum Wheat Flour And Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dried), Onions (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Bay Leaf, Olive Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Rosemary, Marjoram, Sesame Oil, Soy Protein, Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Soy Lecithin.

Check Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking