Is Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Orzo (Macaroni Product Made With Durum Wheat Flour And Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dried), Onions (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Bay Leaf, Olive Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Rosemary, Marjoram, Sesame Oil, Soy Protein, Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Soy Lecithin.
Check Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Near East Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 5.9 Ounce Paper Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


