Is Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Orzo Pasta (Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onions, Natural Flavor, Parsley*, Olive Oil, Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Marjoram, Yeast Extract, Sesame Oil, Soy Protein, Turmeric (Color).*Dried

Check Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix is available at 2 retailers

VonsFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking