Is Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Orzo Pasta (Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onions, Natural Flavor, Parsley*, Olive Oil, Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Marjoram, Yeast Extract, Sesame Oil, Soy Protein, Turmeric (Color).*Dried
Check Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Where to buy
Near East® Garlic & Herb Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


