Is Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box Wheat Free?

Description
Seasoned rice mix delivers savory garlic-and-herb flavor with fluffy, separate grains and a slightly moist, tender texture and subtle aroma. Commonly prepared as a quick stovetop side for chicken, fish, or vegetables and used in casseroles, bowls, or pilafs. Reviewers note ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and occasional variability overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned rice mix delivers savory garlic-and-herb flavor with fluffy, separate grains and a slightly moist, tender texture and subtle aroma. Commonly prepared as a quick stovetop side for chicken, fish, or vegetables and used in casseroles, bowls, or pilafs. Reviewers note ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and occasional variability overall.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Dried) (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil), Onions, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Tomato (Dried).
Check Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


