Is Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, ORZO (WHEAT), GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), IRON (III) PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


