Is Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Rice, Wild Rice, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Parsley, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor.
Check Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


