Is Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice, Wild Rice, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Parsley, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor.
Check Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East Rice Mix Long Grain & Wild Original Box - 6 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


