Is Neat's Wasabi Hand Crafted Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mustard flavouring

natural mustard flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (90%), sunflower oil, wasabi seasoning contains: rice flour, salt, sugar, herb (parsley), natural mustard flavouring 

Check Neat's Wasabi Hand Crafted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neat's Wasabi Hand Crafted Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go