Is Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, DRIED COFFEE CHERRIES (CASCARA), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON BALM *, DANDELION *, CITRIC ACID, JASMINE ESSENCE *, NATURAL FLAVORS (*EXTRACT)
Check Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Green Tea Bags Decaf Lemon Jasmine 20 Count - 1.1 Oz
Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Energy Drink
About this product
Tea · Bottle


