Is Nefis Petit Beurre Tea Biscuit 185g / 6.52oz Bulk PACK OF 15 (Regular-Vanilla Flavored) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard oil
lard oil
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Alcohol, Lard Oil Or Derivatives
Check Nefis Petit Beurre Tea Biscuit 185g / 6.52oz Bulk PACK OF 15 (Regular-Vanilla Flavored) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nefis Petit Beurre Tea Biscuit 185g / 6.52oz Bulk PACK OF 15 (Regular-Vanilla Flavored) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nefis Petit Beurre Tea Biscuit 185g / 6.52oz Bulk PACK OF 15 (Regular-Vanilla Flavored) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Pouch


