Is NEGRANTI CREAMERY, THE ORIGINAL SHEEP MILK ICE CREAM, FRESH MINT & CHIP, FRESH MINT & CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- sheep milk
- chocolate
- chocolate chunks
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHEEP MILK, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MINT, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT), TAPIOCA STARCH, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT
Check NEGRANTI CREAMERY, THE ORIGINAL SHEEP MILK ICE CREAM, FRESH MINT & CHIP, FRESH MINT & CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEGRANTI CREAMERY, THE ORIGINAL SHEEP MILK ICE CREAM, FRESH MINT & CHIP, FRESH MINT & CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


