Is Neilson Chocolate Crispy Crunch Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Neilson Chocolate Crispy Crunch Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neilson Chocolate Crispy Crunch Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neilson Chocolate Crispy Crunch Milkshake is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


