Is Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Colour, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Unsweetened Chocolate
Check Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


