Is nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chococolate Hazelnut Spread 11.6 oz (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate hazelnut
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Hazelnut (Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts
Check nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chococolate Hazelnut Spread 11.6 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chococolate Hazelnut Spread 11.6 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chococolate Hazelnut Spread 11.6 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


