Is nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • chocolate hazelnut
  • coconut oil

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Hazelnut (Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Lecithin, Monk Fruit Allergen: Contains Hazelnut, Milk And Soy

Check nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishingSnacking