Is Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate (Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Where to buy
Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


