Is NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty and lightly sweet, offering toasted, tropical undertones; texture is chewy and slightly sticky with occasional crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pre/post-activity bite. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying flavor and texture consistency, though some mention variable sweetness, bar density, minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Raw Coconut, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Raw Coconut Oil & Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Chocolate Coating: Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cane

Check NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast