Is NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty and lightly sweet, offering toasted, tropical undertones; texture is chewy and slightly sticky with occasional crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pre/post-activity bite. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying flavor and texture consistency, though some mention variable sweetness, bar density, minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Raw Coconut, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Raw Coconut Oil & Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Chocolate Coating: Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cane

Check NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NELLY'S ORGANICS, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT, PEANUT BUTTER & COCONUT is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast