Is Nelson's, Dutch Farms, Ice Cream, Shoo Fly Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Molasses, Pie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Soybean & Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Guar & Carob Bean Gums, Monodiglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carageenan), Pure
Check Nelson's, Dutch Farms, Ice Cream, Shoo Fly Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelson's, Dutch Farms, Ice Cream, Shoo Fly Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


