Is Nelsons Teetha Teething Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Each 1g Oral Gel contains: Chamomilla 12c, Belladonna 12c, Aconite 12c, Also contains Water, Ethanol, Xylitol (E967), Hypromellose, Glycerol, Xanthan Gum
Check Nelsons Teetha Teething Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelsons Teetha Teething Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nelsons Teetha Teething Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


