Is Nem Viet Vietnamese Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fish Sauce (Anchovy [Fish], Salt, Water), Garlic, Chilli, Vinegar, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid
Check Nem Viet Vietnamese Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nem Viet Vietnamese Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nem Viet Vietnamese Dipping Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingMeal Prep


