Is Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Margarine (Soybean And Palm Oils, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto-tumeric Extract For Color), Food Starch-modified, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monoglycerides (Vegetable Origin), Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Gellan Gum
Check Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


