Is Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- eggs
- buttermilk
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Margarine (Soybean And Palm Oils, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto-tumeric Extract For Color), Food Starch-modified, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monoglycerides (Vegetable Origin), Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Gellan Gum
Check Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Nemos Bakery Ne Mos Cake, 3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


