Is Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Butter, Brown Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Date Paste, Honey, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whey Protein C
Check Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


