Is Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Butter, Brown Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Date Paste, Honey, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whey Protein C
Check Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nemo's, Trail Mix Cookies, Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


