Is Neo milk chocolate bars Wheat Free?

Description
Milk chocolate mini bars with cream filling and chocolate flavoured biscuit pieces
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate mini bars with cream filling and chocolate flavoured biscuit pieces
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder 3.5% (_Milk_), _Wheat_ Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates).
Check Neo milk chocolate bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neo milk chocolate bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


