Is NEO40 DAILY - 30 LOZENGES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural orange flavour
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin B12, L-citrulline, Hawthorn Fruit, D-mannitol, Beet Juice Concentrate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Leaf, Sodium Nitrite, Xylitol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Carmine
Check NEO40 DAILY - 30 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEO40 DAILY - 30 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEO40 DAILY - 30 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


