Is Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Proprietary Blend: Pomegranate Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Fruit Juice Concentrate, American Elder Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Liquid Ionic Minerals, Other Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie