Is Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Proprietary Blend: Pomegranate Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Fruit Juice Concentrate, American Elder Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Liquid Ionic Minerals, Other Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Where to buy
Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


