Is Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural flavors

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Proprietary Blend: Pomegranate Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Fruit Juice Concentrate, American Elder Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Liquid Ionic Minerals, Other Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neocell Collagen Plus Vitamin C Pomegranate Liquid Dietary Supplement is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie