Is Neocell Joint Bursts, Soft Chews, Tropical Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Citrus Bioflavonoid, May Contain: Trace Amounts Of Naturally Occurring Sulfite Residue
Check Neocell Joint Bursts, Soft Chews, Tropical Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neocell Joint Bursts, Soft Chews, Tropical Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Neocell Joint Bursts, Soft Chews, Tropical Fruit Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


