Is Neomonde Baking Company Natural Sesame Pita Pocket, Sesame Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, SUGAR SESAME SEED, YEAST.
Check Neomonde Baking Company Natural Sesame Pita Pocket, Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neomonde Baking Company Natural Sesame Pita Pocket, Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Bread · Loaf


