Is NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE Vegan?

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


