Is NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE Vegetarian?

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


